Live Results
Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Moelis, Sam COLUMBIA 
2 Nemeth, Andras STJOHNS 
3 Scruggs, Nolen COLUMBIA 
4 Haglund, George HARV 
5 Mageras, Stephen HARV 
6 Branman, Matthew HARV 
7 Sands, James COLUMBIA 
8 Ahn, Aiden YALE 
9 Endee, Tyler 10  SACREDHRT 
10 Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan 11  HARV 
11 Masood, Umar 12  BROWN 
12 Shin, Philip 13  NYU 
13 Grant, Sean 14  NYU 
14 Johnston, Drew 15  COLUMBIA 
15 Hammer, Zachary 16  BC 
16 Quin, Ian 17  BRANDEIS 
17 Welch, Kyle 18  NYU 
18 Grazian, Len 19  BRANDEIS 
19 Litle, Elishua 20  BRANDEIS 
20 Flesch, Daniel 21  YALE 
21 Won, Paul 22  YALE 
22 Mayer, Cameron 23  BC 
23 Racek, Thomas 24  VASSAR 
24 Holmes, Jack 25  VASSAR 
25 Turner, James 26  SACREDHRT 
26 Williams-Burrows, Hunter 27  STJOHNS 
27 Narvaez, Guillermo 28  BRANDEIS 
28 Brasch, Spencer 29  YESHIVA 
29 Mallet, Julien 30  SACREDHRT 
30 Berger, Noe 31  VASSAR 
31 Zeff, Chaim Avram 32  MIT 
32 Lichy, Ari 33  BC 
33 Cavuto, Matthew 35  MIT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mallet, Julien
SACREDHRT
1 D2 V5 D1 D0 D1 D1 1 0.17 10 28 -18
Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan
HARV
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Zeff, Chaim Avram
MIT
3 D3 D2 D2 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Mayer, Cameron
BC
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 D4 D0 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Moelis, Sam
COLUMBIA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Flesch, Daniel
YALE
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Masood, Umar
BROWN
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Referee(s):
Moss, Jon

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Berger, Noe
VASSAR
1 D3 D2 V5 D4 D0 D0 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Won, Paul
YALE
2 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Nemeth, Andras
STJOHNS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Lichy, Ari
BC
4 D2 D2 D1 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Litle, Elishua
BRANDEIS
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Shin, Philip
NYU
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Endee, Tyler
SACREDHRT
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena

Pool #3
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grazian, Len
BRANDEIS
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 22 17 +5
Scruggs, Nolen
COLUMBIA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Brasch, Spencer
YESHIVA
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 D0 D0 2 0.33 14 20 -6
Racek, Thomas
VASSAR
4 D0 D1 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.17 7 29 -22
Cavuto, Matthew
MIT
5 D1 D0 D0 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Branman, Matthew
HARV
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Grant, Sean
NYU
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 12 +14
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne

Pool #4
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Haglund, George
HARV
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Ahn, Aiden
YALE
2 D1 D1 V5 D1 V4 2 0.40 12 15 -3
Johnston, Drew
COLUMBIA
3 D2 V2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Holmes, Jack
VASSAR
4 D0 D0 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Welch, Kyle
NYU
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Narvaez, Guillermo
BRANDEIS
6 D2 D3 D4 V5 D0 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Referee(s):
Shaker, Mac

Pool #5
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Turner, James
SACREDHRT
1 D1 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Mageras, Stephen
HARV
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Sands, James
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Quin, Ian
BRANDEIS
4 D3 D4 D2 V4 V5 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Williams-Burrows, Hunter
STJOHNS
5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Hammer, Zachary
BC
6 V5 D1 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 19 19 0
Referee(s):
Gurinenko, Bogdan

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Branman, Matthew HARV  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Haglund, George HARV  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Mageras, Stephen HARV  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4T Moelis, Sam COLUMBIA  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
4T Nemeth, Andras STJOHNS  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
6 Scruggs, Nolen COLUMBIA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
7 Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan 11  HARV  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
8 Endee, Tyler 10  SACREDHRT  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
9 Welch, Kyle 18  NYU  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 Grant, Sean 14  NYU  0.67  26  12  +14  Advanced
11 Masood, Umar 12  BROWN  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
12 Shin, Philip 13  NYU  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
13 Johnston, Drew 15  COLUMBIA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
14 Williams-Burrows, Hunter 27  STJOHNS  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Grazian, Len 19  BRANDEIS  0.50  22  17  +5  Advanced
16 Flesch, Daniel 21  YALE  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
17 Won, Paul 22  YALE  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
18 Litle, Elishua 20  BRANDEIS  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
19 Sands, James COLUMBIA  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
20 Hammer, Zachary 16  BC  0.40  19  19  Advanced
21 Ahn, Aiden YALE  0.40  12  15  -3  Advanced
22 Quin, Ian 17  BRANDEIS  0.40  18  22  -4  Eliminated
23 Brasch, Spencer 29  YESHIVA  0.33  14  20  -6  Eliminated
24 Mayer, Cameron 23  BC  0.33  16  23  -7  Eliminated
25 Narvaez, Guillermo 28  BRANDEIS  0.20  14  23  -9  Eliminated
26 Turner, James 26  SACREDHRT  0.20  10  23  -13  Eliminated
27 Zeff, Chaim Avram 32  MIT  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
28 Berger, Noe 31  VASSAR  0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
29 Mallet, Julien 30  SACREDHRT  0.17  10  28  -18  Eliminated
30 Racek, Thomas 24  VASSAR  0.17  29  -22  Eliminated
31 Holmes, Jack 25  VASSAR  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
32 Lichy, Ari 33  BC  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
33 Cavuto, Matthew 35  MIT  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Johnston, Drew
COLUMBIA
1 V4 D3 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Scruggs, Nolen
COLUMBIA
2 D3 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 21 21 0
Sands, James
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D2 D2 D3 D2 D4 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan
HARV
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Branman, Matthew
HARV
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Shin, Philip
NYU
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Litle, Elishua
BRANDEIS
7 D0 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 14 26 -12
Referee(s):
Gurinenko, Bogdan
Zeljkovic, Jelena

Pool #2
On strip 5  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Won, Paul
YALE
1 V5 D3 D3 D4 D3 D3 1 0.17 21 25 -4
Haglund, George
HARV
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Masood, Umar
BROWN
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Williams-Burrows, Hunter
STJOHNS
4 V5 D3 D1 D1 D0 V5 2 0.33 15 24 -9
Hammer, Zachary
BC
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Moelis, Sam
COLUMBIA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Endee, Tyler
SACREDHRT
7 V5 D2 D2 D1 V4 D1 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Referee(s):
Moss, Jon
Shaker, Mac

Pool #3
On strip 6  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grant, Sean
NYU
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 25 25 0
Flesch, Daniel
YALE
2 D4 D1 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Nemeth, Andras
STJOHNS
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D2 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Welch, Kyle
NYU
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 25 22 +3
Ahn, Aiden
YALE
5 D3 V2 D0 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Grazian, Len
BRANDEIS
6 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 14 24 -10
Mageras, Stephen
HARV
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne

Round #3 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Moelis, Sam COLUMBIA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Shin, Philip 13  NYU  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
3 Branman, Matthew HARV  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
4 Nemeth, Andras STJOHNS  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 Mageras, Stephen HARV  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
6 Masood, Umar 12  BROWN  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
7 Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan 11  HARV  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
8 Haglund, George HARV  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
9 Welch, Kyle 18  NYU  0.50  25  22  +3  Advanced
10 Johnston, Drew 15  COLUMBIA  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
11 Grant, Sean 14  NYU  0.50  25  25  Advanced
12 Ahn, Aiden YALE  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 Scruggs, Nolen COLUMBIA  0.33  21  21  Eliminated
14 Hammer, Zachary 16  BC  0.33  19  24  -5  Eliminated
15 Flesch, Daniel 21  YALE  0.33  16  23  -7  Eliminated
16 Williams-Burrows, Hunter 27  STJOHNS  0.33  15  24  -9  Eliminated
17 Grazian, Len 19  BRANDEIS  0.33  14  24  -10  Eliminated
18 Endee, Tyler 10  SACREDHRT  0.33  15  26  -11  Eliminated
19 Litle, Elishua 20  BRANDEIS  0.33  14  26  -12  Eliminated
20 Won, Paul 22  YALE  0.17  21  25  -4  Eliminated
21 Sands, James COLUMBIA  0.17  18  28  -10  Eliminated
22 Quin, Ian 17  BRANDEIS            Eliminated
23 Brasch, Spencer 29  YESHIVA            Eliminated
24 Mayer, Cameron 23  BC            Eliminated
25 Narvaez, Guillermo 28  BRANDEIS            Eliminated
26 Turner, James 26  SACREDHRT            Eliminated
27 Zeff, Chaim Avram 32  MIT            Eliminated
28 Berger, Noe 31  VASSAR            Eliminated
29 Mallet, Julien 30  SACREDHRT            Eliminated
30 Racek, Thomas 24  VASSAR            Eliminated
31 Holmes, Jack 25  VASSAR            Eliminated
32 Lichy, Ari 33  BC            Eliminated
33 Cavuto, Matthew 35  MIT            Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4-6  at 2:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 V V/M TS TR Ind
Branman, Matthew
HARV
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.80 43 25 +18
Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan
HARV
2 D3 V5 D2 D1 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 5 0.50 33 35 -2
Mageras, Stephen
HARV
3 D2 D2 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 0.40 32 34 -2
Haglund, George
HARV
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 7 0.70 41 28 +13
Moelis, Sam
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 9 0.90 47 21 +26
Johnston, Drew
COLUMBIA
6 D1 V5 V5 D1 D0 D4 D4 D2 D3 V5 3 0.30 30 40 -10
Welch, Kyle
NYU
7 D4 D1 D1 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.30 35 42 -7
Shin, Philip
NYU
8 D1 D3 D0 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.50 31 37 -6
Grant, Sean
NYU
9 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 D0 D3 V5 4 0.40 29 37 -8
Masood, Umar
BROWN
10 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 6 0.60 38 38 0
Ahn, Aiden
YALE
11 D2 D3 D2 V5 D2 D0 D2 D3 D2 D4 1 0.10 25 47 -22

Final Results
Event finished at 4:15 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 Moelis, Sam COLUMBIA 
2 Branman, Matthew HARV 
3 Haglund, George HARV 
4 Masood, Umar BROWN 
5 Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan HARV 
6 Shin, Philip NYU 
7 Nemeth, Andras STJOHNS 
8 Mageras, Stephen HARV 
9 Grant, Sean NYU 
10 Welch, Kyle NYU 
11 Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA 
12 Ahn, Aiden YALE 
13 Scruggs, Nolen COLUMBIA 
14 Hammer, Zachary BC 
15 Flesch, Daniel YALE 
16 Williams-Burrows, Hunter STJOHNS 
17 Grazian, Len BRANDEIS 
18 Endee, Tyler SACREDHRT 
19 Litle, Elishua BRANDEIS 
20 Won, Paul YALE 
21 Sands, James COLUMBIA 
22 Quin, Ian BRANDEIS 
23 Brasch, Spencer YESHIVA 
24 Mayer, Cameron BC 
25 Narvaez, Guillermo BRANDEIS 
26 Turner, James SACREDHRT 
27 Zeff, Chaim Avram MIT 
28 Berger, Noe VASSAR 
29 Mallet, Julien SACREDHRT 
30 Racek, Thomas VASSAR 
31 Holmes, Jack VASSAR 
32 Lichy, Ari BC 
33 Cavuto, Matthew MIT